Evian Thermas
Offering a location nearly a 15-minute walk from the Water Park, the 6-room Evian Thermas Caldas Novas villa gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
Guests can visit Caldas Novas Yatch Club, which is 1.7 km from the holiday home, or check out the diRoma Acqua Park, which is 2.5 km away.
A fridge, an oven, and kitchenware are also included in the kitchen at this accommodation. Offering South American dishes, Steakout is just a few steps from Evian Thermas villa.
- Local attractions
- Museu de Cera Caldas Novas1023 km
- Primeira Igreja Batista de Caldas Novas1089 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Das Dores1042 km
- Lagoa Thermas Clube1086 km
- Praca Mestre Orlando1110 km
- Water Park850 km
- TECA - Museum Of Hot Waters840 km
- Clube Prive888 km
Facilities
General
- Internet access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Evian Thermas villa?
The minimal price of one night in Evian Thermas villa is $37. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Evian Thermas villa?
Guests of Evian Thermas villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Evian Thermas villa can you recommend?
Guests of Evian Thermas villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Steakout featuring South American dishes located around a 5-minute walk from the property or dine at Pianos serving South American dishes within 400 meters away. - ❓
Does Evian Thermas villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Evian Thermas villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Caldas Novas's main landmarks, including Water Park (1.2 km), diRoma Acqua Park (2.5 km), and Caldas Novas Yatch Club, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.